lHOME lCLUB lFIRST TEAM lRESERVES lU-18 lVETS lFANS lSPONSORS lCONTACT US
  >>Player STATS >>New
>>Players profile
 
FIXTURES 2009/10
Date KO V Opponent Competition Result GS Att MR
July 2009
Sat 04 15:00 Weston Green Haywards Heath F 3:1   30 @
Sat 11 15:00 Weston Green Bedfont Green F 5:1   28 -
Tue 14 19:00 A Godalming Town F 0:5   15 -
Sat 18 15:00 A Walton Casuals Mick Burgess Trophy 2:2 (8-7 p)   110 @
Tue 21 19:00 A Staines Lammas F 1:0   25 -
Sat 25 15:00 H Walton & Hersham F 0:1   100 -
Tue 28 19:00 A Banstead David Wilson Trophy 2:0   75 -
August
Sat 01 11:00-15:30 A Leatherhead or Epsom David Wilson Trophy 2:2 (5-4 p)   83 -
Tue 04 19:30 H Ashford Town (Middx) F 1:1   65 -
  Season Starts  
Sat 08 15:00 A Sandhurst Town
Premier Div
0:4   121 @
Tue 11 19:45 H Camberley Town
Premier Div
1:4 Bent 125 @
Sat 15 15:00 H Sidley United FA CUP Extra Preliminary Round 2:1 Bent,Brown 95 @
Sat 22 15:00 H Ash United Premier Div 1:1 Baxter 87 @
Sat 29 15:00 A Andover FA CUP Preliminary Round 3:2 Baxter,Baxer,Bent 111 @
Mon 31 11:30 H Banstead Athletic Premier Div 0:0 - 78 -
September 2009
             
Sat 05 15:00 H Chertsey Town Premier Div 3:5 Baxter(p),Baxter(P,)Bent 100 @
Wed 09 19:45 A Croydon Premier Div 2:3 McShane, Bent 88 @
Sat 12 15:00 H Bashley FA CUP 2:3 Bent ,McShane 92 @
Tue15 19:45 A Horley Premier Div 2:2 Spencer,Brown(p) 91 @
Sat 19 15:00 H Hassocks FA Carlsberg Vase 2:0 McShane,Baxter 121 @
Tue 22 19:45 A Cove Challenge Cup – 1st Round 1:2 Defoe 61 @
Sat 26 15:00 A Raynes Park Vale Premier Div 0:0 - 61 @
October 2009
             
Sat 03 15:00 H Arundel FA Carlsberg Vase 1:2 Baxter 89 @
Tue 06 19:45 A Wembley Premier Div 3:2 McShane,Ackerman,Baxter 54 @
Sat 10 15:00 A Bookham Premier Div 6:0 McShane,Yeates, McShane,Baxter (P) McShane ,Baxter 37 @
Tue 13 19:45 H North Greenford United Premier Div 1:0 McShane 82 @
Sat 17 15:00 A Epsom & Ewell Premier Div 1:0 McShane (p) 101 @
Tue 20 19:45 H

CARSHALTON ATHLETIC fC

F 1:2 O'Leary    
Sat 24 15:00 H Cove Premier Div 0:1 - 88  
Tue 27 19:45 H Hanworth Villa Premier Div 1:2 Lewis 72 @
Sat 31 15:00 A Chessington & Hook United Premier Div 1:3 Bent   @
November 2009
             
Tue 03 19:45 A Dorking Premier Div   postponed    
Sat 07 15:00 H Badshot Lea Premier Div 2:2 Lucas , Coombes 50 @
Sat 14 15:00 H Guildford City Premier Div   postponed    
Sat 21 15:00 A Bedfont Premier Div 4:1 Zadeh,CoombesZadeh,Tawonezvi 53 T.V
Wed 25 19:45 A Guildford City Southern Combination Cup 3:2 McShane,Yeates,McShane 45  
Sat 28 15:00 H Dorking Premier Div 4:0 Zadeh,Lampard,Lewis,McShane 81 @
December 2009
             
Sat 05 15:00 H Egham Town Premier Div 2:0 Tawonezvi,Tawonezvi 78 @
Tue 08 19:45 H Godalming Town Surrey Sen Cup 0:3   79 @
Sat 12 15:00 A Camberley Town Premier Div 1:1 Yeates 92 @
Tue 15 19:45 A Dorking Premier Div 1:0 McShane 45 @
Sat 19 15:00 H Sandhurst Town Premier Div   postponed    
Sat 26 12:00 H Colliers Wood United Premier Div   postponed    
January 2010
             
Sat 02 15:00 A Ash United Premier Div   postponed    
Tue 05 19:45 H Epsom & Ewell Premier Div   postponed    
Sat 09 15:00 A North Greenford United Premier Div   postponed    
Sat 16 15:00 H Guildford City Premier Div   postponed    
Sat 23 15:00 A Hanworth Villa Premier Div 1:0 Joe Pratley-Jones 106 @
Tue 26 19:45 A Ash United Premier Div 2:0 Lampard, McShane 61 @
Sat 30 15:00 H Croydon Premier Div 2:1 Ackerman,Tawonezvi 128 @
February 2010
             
Tue 02 19:45 A North Greenford United Premier Div   postponed    
Sat 06 15:00 A Banstead Athletic Premier Div 3:2 Lewis,Tawonezvi,Ackerman 59 @
Sat 13 15:00 H Chessington & Hook United Premier Div 0:1   86  
Tue 16 19:45 H Sandhurst Town Premier Div   postponed    
Sat 20 15:00 A Badshot Lea Premier Div 1:1 McShane (p) 82  
Sat 27 15:00 A Egham Town Premier Div   postponed    
March 2010
             
Sat 06 15:00 H Horley Town Premier Div 3:0 Gough,McShane ,McShane (p) 78 @
Sat 13 15:00 A Chertsey Town Premier Div 2:3 Lampard,Ackerman 139  
Tue 16 19:45 H Epsom & Ewell Premier Div 0:4   87 @
Sat 20 15:00 H Wembley Premier Div 2:1 Ackerman, Coombes 84 @
Tue 23 19:45 H Colliers Wood United Premier Div 3:1 Tawonezvi, ,Tawonezvi 64 @
Sat 27 15:00 A Cove Premier Div   postponed    
Tue 30 19:45 H Sandhurst Town Premier Div   postponed    
April 2010
             
Thu01 19:45 H Leatherhead SCC 1:0 Lampard   @
Sat 03 15:00 H Raynes Park Vale Premier Div        
Mon 05 15:00 A Colliers Wood United Premier Div        
Wed 07 19:45 H Sandhurst Town Premier Div        
Sat 10 15:00 H Bedfont Premier Div        
Sat 17 15:00 A Guildford City Premier Div        
Sat 24 15:00 H Bookham Premier Div        
Tue 27 19:45 H Guildford City Premier Div        
May 2010              
Sat 01 15:00 A North Greenford United Premier Div